ACCOUNTS FOR THE PUBLIC SECTOR ARE PRE-APPROVED THE UK’S LEADING SUPPLIER OF INDUSTRIAL CONSUMABLES TO BUSINESSES
FREE DELIVERY ON ALL ORDERS OVER £50 SAFE AND SECURE SSL ENCRYPTED PAYMENTS HUGE RANGE OVER 1000 PRODUCTS AVAILABLE TRADE ACCOUNTS FIND OUT MORE AND APPLY ONLINE

Privacy Policy


We believe protecting your privacy and this notice sets out how we use your personal data.

What personal data do we gather from you?

We gather the information that you provide when you fill in appropriate sections of our website. When you shop on-line you provide us with information which we hold and use for the purposes set out in the next section.

Use of data

If you purchase goods from our on-line shop, we collect data so that the goods can be ordered and delivered to you as efficiently as possible.

It is important that information that we hold on you is accurate and up-to-date. Please therefore make sure that you inform us promptly of any relevant changes to your data.

If, at some time in the future, we wish to use your personal data in ways other than those set out in this privacy notice, then we will notify you about this and seek your permission to do so.

Disclosure of personal data

We do not sell, share or disclose your personal data to any third party for marketing purposes.

From time to time we may use other companies and individuals to provide services to us, such as delivering orders or processing credit card payments. These companies and individuals have access to the personal data needed to perform their functions and not for any other purposes. They must process such data in accordance with this privacy notice and the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may disclose your personal data to any third party if we believe in good faith that such disclosure is necessary to (a) comply with the law or legal process (b) prevent fraud (c) protect the rights and property of us (d) to enforce our conditions of use or (e) protect against misuse or unauthorised use of this website.

If, in the future, a third party acquires us or substantially all of its assets (whether by merger, acquisition, reorganisation or otherwise) customer data, including personal information, may well be one of the transferred assets.

Cookies

cookie is an alphanumeric identifier which we transfer to your hard drive through your web browser when you visit our website. It enables our own system to recognise you when you visit our website and therefore to improve our service to you. Cookies may also be used to compile aggregate information about the areas of our website which are visited most frequently. This aggregate information can be used to enhance the content of our website and make your use of it easier. We do not track the pages you looked at while visiting our website. If you wish to reject our cookie, you may configure your browser to do so.

Protection of your information and security measures

The internet is not a secure medium and we cannot absolutely guarantee the security of your information provided over the internet. However we have put in place various security measures as set out below.

The website and associated databases are protected by ISCA certified firewalls. The website uses the latest technology with full backups. Password protection is provided for all user and company data. All outgoing and incoming email is scanned for viruses.

We also keep your information confidential. Our internal data protection procedures cover the storage, access and disclosure of your information.



REDLINE INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Unit 14, Robert Leonard Industrial Estate, Stock Road, Southend-On-Sea, SS2 5QD

Registered in England No. 06743464
Registered office: Great Baddow, Essex
VAT No. GB 941 2473 35